Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gobō, JapanGobōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGobō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gobō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gobō
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Gobō

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gobō

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gobo
  • Gobo-chhi
  • Gobô-chhī
  • Gobō
  • Hidaka
  • ghwbw
  • gobo si
  • gwbw wakayama
  • yu fang
  • yu fang shi
  • Гобо
  • Ґобо
  • غوبو
  • گوبو، واکایاما
  • 御坊
  • 御坊市
  • 고보 시

Country

Gobō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gobō (Gobō-shi, Wakayama)

Minato ... 37 km
Wakayama ... 39 km
Tokushima ... 53 km
Sakai ... 81 km
Akashi ... 87 km
Yao ... 88 km
Kobe ... 90 km
Osaka ... 94 km
Amagasaki ... 94 km
Suita ... 101 km
Nara-shi ... 102 km
Toyonaka ... 102 km
Takamatsu ... 103 km
Ibaraki ... 108 km
Hirakata ... 110 km
Himeji ... 110 km
Takatsuki ... 113 km
Okayama ... 131 km
Kyoto ... 134 km
Ōtsu ... 136 km
Kochi ... 136 km
Kurashiki ... 137 km
Fukuyama ... 159 km
Yokkaichi ... 167 km
Matsuyama ... 193 km
Okazaki ... 199 km
Nagoya ... 200 km
Toyohashi ... 203 km