Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaizuka, JapanKaizukaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKaizuka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaizuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kaizuka
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kaizuka

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kaizuka

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaitsuka
  • Kaizuka
  • bei zhong
  • bei zhong shi
  • 貝塚
  • 貝塚市

Country

Kaizuka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

92,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaizuka (Kaizuka Shi, Ōsaka)

Sakai ... 18 km
Yao ... 28 km
Wakayama ... 28 km
Osaka ... 30 km
Kobe ... 30 km
Amagasaki ... 30 km
Minato ... 31 km
Akashi ... 36 km
Suita ... 37 km
Toyonaka ... 38 km
Ibaraki ... 44 km
Nara-shi ... 45 km
Hirakata ... 47 km
Takatsuki ... 49 km
Himeji ... 66 km
Kyoto ... 71 km
Ōtsu ... 74 km
Tokushima ... 76 km
Takamatsu ... 105 km
Okayama ... 116 km
Yokkaichi ... 117 km
Kurashiki ... 128 km
Nagoya ... 149 km
Ichinomiya ... 149 km
Okazaki ... 156 km
Gifu-shi ... 156 km
Kasugai ... 157 km
Fukuyama ... 159 km