Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gojō, JapanGojōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGojō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gojō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gojō
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Gojō

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Gojō

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Godyo
  • Godz'o
  • Godzjo
  • Gogo
  • Goio
  • Goiō
  • Gojo
  • Gojō
  • Gozyo-chhi
  • Gozyô-chhī
  • Goĝo
  • ghwjw
  • gojo si
  • gwjw nara
  • koa co
  • wu tiao
  • wu tiao shi
  • Годзё
  • Гоҷо
  • Ґодзьо
  • غوجو
  • گوجو، نارا
  • โกะโจ
  • 五條
  • 五條市
  • 고조 시

Country

Gojō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

34,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gojō (Gojō-shi, Nara)

Yao ... 31 km
Sakai ... 32 km
Nara-shi ... 38 km
Osaka ... 41 km
Wakayama ... 45 km
Amagasaki ... 47 km
Minato ... 47 km
Suita ... 48 km
Toyonaka ... 52 km
Hirakata ... 52 km
Ibaraki ... 53 km
Takatsuki ... 56 km
Kobe ... 56 km
Akashi ... 65 km
Ōtsu ... 73 km
Kyoto ... 74 km
Himeji ... 96 km
Tokushima ... 96 km
Yokkaichi ... 100 km
Takamatsu ... 133 km
Nagoya ... 133 km
Okazaki ... 135 km
Ichinomiya ... 137 km
Toyota ... 142 km
Kasugai ... 142 km
Toyohashi ... 143 km
Okayama ... 146 km
Gifu-shi ... 146 km