Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toyohashi, JapanToyohashiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inToyohashi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toyohashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Toyohashi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Toyohashi

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Toyohashi

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toekhasi
  • Tojohashi
  • Tojokhashi
  • Tojokhasi
  • Toyohashi
  • Toyohashi-shi
  • Toyohasi
  • Toyohasi-chhi
  • Toyohasi-chhī
  • Toyohasyi
  • Toyohaşi
  • doyohasi si
  • feng qiao shi
  • li qiao
  • li qiao shi
  • thoa yoa ha chi
  • twywhashy aychy
  • twywhashy aytshy
  • Тоехаси
  • Тойохасі
  • Тойохаши
  • Тоёхаси
  • Тоёҳаши
  • Тојохаши
  • تويوهاشي، آيتشي
  • تویوهاشی، آیچی
  • โทะโยะฮะชิ
  • 豊橋
  • 豊橋市
  • 豐橋市
  • 도요하시 시

Country

Toyohashi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

378,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toyohashi (Toyohashi-shi, Aichi)

Okazaki ... 27 km
Hamamatsu ... 29 km
Toyota ... 40 km
Nagoya ... 60 km
Kasugai ... 63 km
Yokkaichi ... 66 km
Ichinomiya ... 75 km
Shizuoka ... 84 km
Gifu-shi ... 88 km
Ōtsu ... 125 km
Nara-shi ... 127 km
Kyoto ... 134 km
Hirakata ... 139 km
Takatsuki ... 142 km
Yao ... 144 km
Ibaraki ... 146 km
Suita ... 150 km
Osaka ... 151 km
Toyonaka ... 154 km
Sakai ... 155 km
Amagasaki ... 158 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 165 km
Hiratsuka ... 169 km
Kobe ... 177 km
Fujisawa ... 180 km
Hachiōji ... 184 km
Machida ... 187 km
Wakayama ... 187 km
Minato ... 189 km
Akashi ... 191 km