Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kakegawa, JapanKakegawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKakegawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kakegawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kakegawa
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kakegawa

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kakegawa

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakegaua
  • Kakegava
  • Kakegawa
  • Kakegawa-chhi
  • Kakegawa-chhī
  • Kakegaŭa
  • Kakehgava
  • gakegawa si
  • gua chuan
  • gua chuan shi
  • kakyghawa
  • Какегава
  • Какеґава
  • Какэгава
  • كاكيغاوا
  • کاکه‌گاوا، شیزوئوکا
  • 掛川
  • 掛川市
  • 가케가와 시

Country

Kakegawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

84,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kakegawa (Kakegawa Shi, Shizuoka)

Hamamatsu ... 24 km
Shizuoka ... 38 km
Toyohashi ... 51 km
Okazaki ... 71 km
Toyota ... 78 km
Kasugai ... 99 km
Nagoya ... 100 km
Ichinomiya ... 114 km
Yokkaichi ... 115 km
Hiratsuka ... 123 km
Gifu-shi ... 124 km
Fujisawa ... 134 km
Machida ... 143 km
Hachiōji ... 144 km
Yokosuka ... 144 km
Yokohama ... 150 km
Kawasaki ... 160 km
Tokorozawa ... 163 km
Tokyo ... 169 km
Kawagoe ... 172 km
Ōtsu ... 174 km
Nara-shi ... 178 km
Kawaguchi ... 178 km
Yono ... 179 km
Saitama ... 182 km
Kyoto ... 184 km
Ichihara ... 185 km
Matsudo ... 188 km
Koshigaya ... 189 km
Honchō ... 189 km