Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fujieda, JapanFujiedaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFujieda Japan

What day is it in Fujieda right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fujieda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fujieda
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Fujieda

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Fujieda

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fudziehda
  • Fujieda
  • teng zhi
  • teng zhi shi
  • Фудзиэда
  • 藤枝
  • 藤枝市

Country

Fujieda is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

132,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fujieda (Fujieda Shi, Shizuoka)

Shizuoka ... 16 km
Hamamatsu ... 47 km
Toyohashi ... 72 km
Okazaki ... 89 km
Toyota ... 93 km
Hiratsuka ... 100 km
Fujisawa ... 111 km
Kasugai ... 112 km
Nagoya ... 115 km
Machida ... 121 km
Yokosuka ... 122 km
Hachiōji ... 122 km
Ichinomiya ... 127 km
Yokohama ... 128 km
Yokkaichi ... 133 km
Gifu-shi ... 136 km
Kawasaki ... 137 km
Tokorozawa ... 141 km
Tokyo ... 146 km
Kawagoe ... 151 km
Kawaguchi ... 155 km
Yono ... 157 km
Saitama ... 160 km
Ichihara ... 162 km
Matsudo ... 165 km
Honchō ... 166 km
Koshigaya ... 166 km
Chiba ... 169 km
Kashiwa ... 176 km
Maebashi ... 181 km