Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuji, JapanFujiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFuji Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fuji
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Fuji

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Fuji

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foutzi
  • Fudzhi
  • Fudzi
  • Fudzis
  • Fudži
  • Fudžis
  • Fuji
  • Huzi-chhi
  • Huzi-chhī
  • fu ci
  • fu shi
  • fu shi shi
  • fwjy
  • fwjy shyzwywka
  • fywjy shyzwka
  • huji si
  • phuji
  • Φούτζι
  • Фуджи
  • Фудзи
  • Фудзі
  • Фуџи
  • Фуҷи
  • Фүжи
  • فوجي
  • فوجی، شیزوئوکا
  • فیوجی، شیزوکا
  • ফুজি
  • ฟุจิ
  • 富士
  • 富士市
  • 후지 시

Country

Fuji is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

240,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuji (Fuji Shi, Shizuoka)

Shizuoka ... 32 km
Hiratsuka ... 56 km
Fujisawa ... 67 km
Machida ... 74 km
Hachiōji ... 75 km
Yokosuka ... 80 km
Yokohama ... 83 km
Kawasaki ... 92 km
Hamamatsu ... 92 km
Tokorozawa ... 94 km
Tokyo ... 100 km
Kawagoe ... 104 km
Kawaguchi ... 109 km
Yono ... 110 km
Saitama ... 113 km
Toyohashi ... 113 km
Ichihara ... 119 km
Matsudo ... 119 km
Koshigaya ... 120 km
Honchō ... 120 km
Toyota ... 124 km
Okazaki ... 124 km
Chiba ... 125 km
Kashiwa ... 129 km
Kasugai ... 138 km
Maebashi ... 140 km
Nagoya ... 143 km
Ichinomiya ... 152 km
Gifu-shi ... 157 km
Yokkaichi ... 167 km