Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yaizu, JapanYaizuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYaizu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yaizu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yaizu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Yaizu

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Yaizu

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaidzu
  • Jaizu
  • Jajdzu
  • Yaidu
  • Yaisu
  • Yaizu
  • Yaizu Mati
  • Yaizu-chhi
  • Yaizu-chhī
  • shao jin
  • shao jin shi
  • yaijeu si
  • yayzw
  • yayzw shyzwywka
  • yyzw shzwka
  • Јаизу
  • Яидзу
  • Яизу
  • Яйдзу
  • يايزو
  • یایزو، شیزوئوکا
  • ییزو، شزوکا
  • 焼津
  • 焼津市
  • 燒津市
  • 야이즈 시

Country

Yaizu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

121,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yaizu (Yaizu Shi, Shizuoka)

Shizuoka ... 14 km
Hamamatsu ... 51 km
Toyohashi ... 76 km
Okazaki ... 93 km
Hiratsuka ... 96 km
Toyota ... 97 km
Fujisawa ... 107 km
Kasugai ... 116 km
Machida ... 117 km
Yokosuka ... 118 km
Hachiōji ... 119 km
Nagoya ... 119 km
Yokohama ... 124 km
Ichinomiya ... 131 km
Kawasaki ... 133 km
Yokkaichi ... 137 km
Tokorozawa ... 138 km
Gifu-shi ... 139 km
Tokyo ... 143 km
Kawagoe ... 148 km
Kawaguchi ... 152 km
Yono ... 154 km
Saitama ... 157 km
Ichihara ... 159 km
Matsudo ... 162 km
Honchō ... 162 km
Koshigaya ... 163 km
Chiba ... 165 km
Kashiwa ... 172 km
Maebashi ... 180 km