Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Numazu, JapanNumazuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNumazu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Numazu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Numazu
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Numazu

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Numazu

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Numadu
  • Numadzu
  • Numasu
  • Numazu
  • Numazu-chhi
  • Numazu-chhī
  • namazw
  • nu masu
  • numajeu si
  • nwmazw shyzwka
  • nwmazw shyzwywka
  • zhao jin
  • zhao jin shi
  • Нумадзу
  • Нумазу
  • Нүмазү
  • نامازو
  • نومازو، شیزوئوکا
  • نومازو، شیزوکا
  • นุมะซุ
  • 沼津
  • 沼津市
  • 누마즈 시

Country

Numazu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

204,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Numazu (Numazu-shi, Shizuoka)

Shizuoka ... 41 km
Hiratsuka ... 46 km
Fujisawa ... 56 km
Yokosuka ... 68 km
Machida ... 68 km
Hachiōji ... 72 km
Yokohama ... 73 km
Kawasaki ... 83 km
Tokorozawa ... 91 km
Tokyo ... 93 km
Hamamatsu ... 101 km
Kawagoe ... 102 km
Kawaguchi ... 103 km
Yono ... 106 km
Ichihara ... 108 km
Saitama ... 110 km
Honchō ... 112 km
Matsudo ... 112 km
Koshigaya ... 115 km
Chiba ... 115 km
Kashiwa ... 123 km
Toyohashi ... 125 km
Okazaki ... 137 km
Toyota ... 138 km
Maebashi ... 145 km
Kasugai ... 153 km
Nagoya ... 158 km
Ichinomiya ... 167 km
Gifu-shi ... 173 km
Nagano ... 180 km