Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōiso, JapanŌisoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌiso Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōiso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōiso
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōiso

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ōiso

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oiso
  • Oiso-machi
  • da ji
  • Ōiso
  • Ōiso-machi
  • 大磯

Country

Ōiso is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

32,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōiso (Naka-gun, Kanagawa)

Hiratsuka ... 3 km
Fujisawa ... 14 km
Machida ... 27 km
Yokosuka ... 29 km
Yokohama ... 30 km
Hachiōji ... 38 km
Kawasaki ... 40 km
Tokyo ... 51 km
Tokorozawa ... 55 km
Kawaguchi ... 63 km
Ichihara ... 66 km
Kawagoe ... 67 km
Yono ... 68 km
Honchō ... 69 km
Matsudo ... 70 km
Saitama ... 71 km
Chiba ... 72 km
Koshigaya ... 74 km
Kashiwa ... 81 km
Shizuoka ... 84 km
Maebashi ... 121 km
Hamamatsu ... 144 km
Utsunomiya ... 145 km
Toyohashi ... 167 km
Nagano ... 173 km
Toyota ... 176 km
Okazaki ... 177 km
Kasugai ... 188 km
Nagoya ... 194 km
Ichinomiya ... 202 km