Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ninomiya, JapanNinomiyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNinomiya Japan

What day is it in Ninomiya right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ninomiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ninomiya
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Ninomiya

Sunrise

4:27 am

Local time
Sunset Ninomiya

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ninomija
  • Ninomiya
  • er gong
  • Ниномия
  • 二宮

Country

Ninomiya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ninomiya (Naka-gun, Kanagawa)

Hiratsuka ... 8 km
Fujisawa ... 19 km
Machida ... 31 km
Yokosuka ... 33 km
Yokohama ... 35 km
Hachiōji ... 40 km
Kawasaki ... 45 km
Fuchū ... 45 km
Tokyo ... 56 km
Nakano ... 56 km
Tokorozawa ... 58 km
Kawaguchi ... 67 km
Kawagoe ... 70 km
Ichihara ... 71 km
Honchō ... 74 km
Matsudo ... 74 km
Saitama ... 75 km
Chiba ... 77 km
Koshigaya ... 78 km
Shizuoka ... 79 km
Kashiwa ... 85 km
Takasaki ... 116 km
Maebashi ... 122 km
Hamamatsu ... 139 km
Utsunomiya ... 148 km
Toyohashi ... 161 km
Toyota ... 171 km
Nagano ... 172 km
Okazaki ... 172 km
Kasugai ... 183 km