Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gotenba, JapanGotenbaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGotenba Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gotenba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gotenba
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Gotenba

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Gotenba

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gotemba
  • Gotenba
  • Kyu-gotemba
  • Kyū-gotemba
  • yu dian chang
  • Готемба
  • 御殿場

Country

Gotenba is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

83,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gotenba (Gotenba Shi, Shizuoka)

Hiratsuka ... 32 km
Fujisawa ... 43 km
Machida ... 48 km
Hachiōji ... 48 km
Yokohama ... 58 km
Yokosuka ... 59 km
Shizuoka ... 59 km
Kawasaki ... 66 km
Tokorozawa ... 68 km
Tokyo ... 73 km
Kawagoe ... 79 km
Kawaguchi ... 82 km
Yono ... 84 km
Saitama ... 87 km
Matsudo ... 92 km
Koshigaya ... 93 km
Honchō ... 94 km
Ichihara ... 94 km
Chiba ... 99 km
Kashiwa ... 103 km
Hamamatsu ... 119 km
Maebashi ... 120 km
Toyohashi ... 139 km
Toyota ... 146 km
Okazaki ... 148 km
Utsunomiya ... 157 km
Kasugai ... 158 km
Nagano ... 159 km
Nagoya ... 164 km
Ichinomiya ... 172 km