Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōtsuki, JapanŌtsukiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌtsuki Japan

What day is it in Ōtsuki right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōtsuki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ōtsuki
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Ōtsuki

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ōtsuki

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ocuki
  • Otsuki
  • Otuki-chhi
  • awtswky
  • awtswky yamanashy
  • da yue
  • da yue shi
  • osseuki si
  • xo suki
  • Ócuki
  • Ôtuki-chhī
  • Ōtsuki
  • Отсуки
  • Оцуки
  • Оцукі
  • Օցուկի
  • أوتسوكي
  • اوتسوکی، یاماناشی
  • โอสึกิ
  • 大月
  • 大月市
  • 오쓰키 시

Country

Ōtsuki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

31,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōtsuki (Ōtsuki-shi, Yamanashi)

Hachiōji ... 29 km
Machida ... 40 km
Hiratsuka ... 44 km
Tokorozawa ... 45 km
Fujisawa ... 50 km
Kawagoe ... 52 km
Yokohama ... 58 km
Tokyo ... 58 km
Yono ... 61 km
Kawasaki ... 61 km
Kawaguchi ... 63 km
Saitama ... 64 km
Yokosuka ... 67 km
Koshigaya ... 72 km
Matsudo ... 77 km
Honchō ... 82 km
Shizuoka ... 85 km
Kashiwa ... 85 km
Maebashi ... 87 km
Ichihara ... 90 km
Chiba ... 92 km
Utsunomiya ... 128 km
Nagano ... 130 km
Hamamatsu ... 142 km
Toyota ... 158 km
Toyohashi ... 159 km
Okazaki ... 163 km
Kasugai ... 166 km
Nagoya ... 173 km
Ichinomiya ... 178 km