Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fussa, JapanFussaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFussa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fussa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fussa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fussa

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Fussa

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fusa
  • Fussa
  • Hussa-chhi
  • Hussa-chhī
  • fu sheng
  • fu sheng shi
  • fus sa
  • fwsa
  • fwsa twkyw
  • hus-sa si
  • Фусса
  • Ֆուսա
  • فوسا
  • فوسا، توکیو
  • ฟุสซะ
  • 福生
  • 福生市
  • 훗사 시

Country

Fussa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

62,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fussa (Fussa-shi, Tokyo)

Hachiōji ... 9 km
Tokorozawa ... 14 km
Kawagoe ... 23 km
Machida ... 24 km
Yono ... 30 km
Tokyo ... 30 km
Kawaguchi ... 32 km
Saitama ... 33 km
Kawasaki ... 40 km
Koshigaya ... 41 km
Yokohama ... 43 km
Fujisawa ... 45 km
Hiratsuka ... 45 km
Matsudo ... 47 km
Honchō ... 54 km
Kashiwa ... 55 km
Yokosuka ... 57 km
Chiba ... 66 km
Ichihara ... 66 km
Maebashi ... 76 km
Utsunomiya ... 102 km
Shizuoka ... 112 km
Nagano ... 136 km
Hamamatsu ... 171 km
Toyota ... 189 km
Toyohashi ... 189 km
Iwaki ... 191 km
Okazaki ... 194 km
Kasugai ... 196 km
Toyama ... 200 km