Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nishi-Tokyo-shi, JapanNishi-Tokyo-shiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNishi-Tokyo-shi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nishi-Tokyo-shi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nishi-Tokyo-shi
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Nishi-Tokyo-shi

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Nishi-Tokyo-shi

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoya
  • Hoya-shi
  • Nishitokyo-shi
  • Tanashi
  • Tanashi-machi
  • bao gu shi
  • tian wu shi
  • xi dong jing
  • xi dong jing shi
  • 保谷市
  • 田無市
  • 西東京
  • 西東京市

Country

Nishi-Tokyo-shi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

195,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nishi-Tokyo-shi (Nishitōkyō-shi, Tokyo)

Tokorozawa ... 10 km
Tokyo ... 13 km
Kawaguchi ... 17 km
Hachiōji ... 19 km
Yono ... 19 km
Kawagoe ... 21 km
Machida ... 22 km
Saitama ... 23 km
Kawasaki ... 27 km
Koshigaya ... 28 km
Matsudo ... 30 km
Yokohama ... 34 km
Honchō ... 36 km
Kashiwa ... 39 km
Fujisawa ... 42 km
Hiratsuka ... 47 km
Chiba ... 49 km
Ichihara ... 50 km
Yokosuka ... 50 km
Maebashi ... 83 km
Utsunomiya ... 97 km
Shizuoka ... 124 km
Nagano ... 149 km
Iwaki ... 182 km
Hamamatsu ... 184 km
Kōriyama ... 197 km
Toyohashi ... 203 km
Toyota ... 204 km
Okazaki ... 209 km
Kasugai ... 212 km