Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sayama, JapanSayamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSayama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sayama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sayama
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Sayama

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Sayama

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Irumagawa
  • Sajama
  • Sayama
  • Sayama-chhi
  • Sayama-chhī
  • sayama
  • sayama si
  • sayama saytama
  • xia shan
  • xia shan shi
  • Саяма
  • Сајама
  • ساياما
  • سایاما، سایتاما
  • 狭山
  • 狭山市
  • 狹山市
  • 사야마 시

Country

Sayama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

160,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sayama (Sayama-shi, Saitama)

Tokorozawa ... 8 km
Kawagoe ... 9 km
Yono ... 19 km
Saitama ... 21 km
Hachiōji ... 23 km
Kawaguchi ... 25 km
Tokyo ... 29 km
Koshigaya ... 31 km
Machida ... 35 km
Matsudo ... 40 km
Kawasaki ... 44 km
Kashiwa ... 46 km
Honchō ... 49 km
Yokohama ... 50 km
Fujisawa ... 56 km
Hiratsuka ... 59 km
Chiba ... 63 km
Ichihara ... 66 km
Maebashi ... 66 km
Yokosuka ... 66 km
Utsunomiya ... 88 km
Shizuoka ... 127 km
Nagano ... 132 km
Iwaki ... 177 km
Hamamatsu ... 185 km
Kōriyama ... 188 km
Toyama ... 199 km
Toyota ... 200 km
Toyohashi ... 202 km
Okazaki ... 206 km