Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fukui-shi, JapanFukui-shiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFukui-shi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fukui-shi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fukui-shi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fukui-shi

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Fukui-shi

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FKJ
  • Fukuj
  • fu jing
  • fu jing shi
  • fukuishi
  • Фукуй
  • ふくいし
  • 福井
  • 福井市

Country

Fukui-shi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

248,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fukui-shi (Fukui)

Kanazawa ... 67 km
Gifu-shi ... 83 km
Ichinomiya ... 96 km
Toyama ... 106 km
Kasugai ... 109 km
Nagoya ... 112 km
Ōtsu ... 121 km
Kyoto ... 121 km
Yokkaichi ... 125 km
Toyota ... 131 km
Takatsuki ... 143 km
Okazaki ... 144 km
Hirakata ... 146 km
Ibaraki ... 147 km
Toyonaka ... 154 km
Suita ... 155 km
Nara-shi ... 156 km
Osaka ... 162 km
Amagasaki ... 162 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 165 km
Yao ... 167 km
Nagano ... 170 km
Toyohashi ... 171 km
Kobe ... 173 km
Sakai ... 174 km
Akashi ... 183 km
Himeji ... 184 km
Hamamatsu ... 193 km
Shizuoka ... 210 km