Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matsutō, JapanMatsutōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMatsutō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matsutō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Matsutō
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Matsutō

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Matsutō

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matsuto
  • Matsutō
  • Matto
  • Mattō

Country

Matsutō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

68,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matsutō (Hakusan Shi, Ishikawa)

Kanazawa ... 11 km
Toyama ... 56 km
Gifu-shi ... 122 km
Nagano ... 131 km
Ichinomiya ... 136 km
Kasugai ... 144 km
Nagoya ... 150 km
Toyota ... 165 km
Yokkaichi ... 171 km
Ōtsu ... 176 km
Kyoto ... 177 km
Okazaki ... 179 km
Takatsuki ... 199 km
Hirakata ... 202 km
Maebashi ... 202 km
Toyohashi ... 204 km
Ibaraki ... 204 km
Toyonaka ... 210 km
Nara-shi ... 211 km
Suita ... 211 km
Osaka ... 218 km
Amagasaki ... 219 km
Hamamatsu ... 221 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 222 km
Shizuoka ... 223 km
Yao ... 223 km
Kobe ... 230 km
Sakai ... 231 km
Himeji ... 240 km