Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Namerikawa, JapanNamerikawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNamerikawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Namerikawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Namerikawa
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Namerikawa

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Namerikawa

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namehrikava
  • Namerigawa
  • Namerikaua
  • Namerikava
  • Namerikawa
  • Namerikawa-chhi
  • Namerikawa-chhī
  • hua chuan
  • hua chuan shi
  • namelikawa si
  • namyrykawa
  • Намерикава
  • Намерикауа
  • Намерікава
  • Намэрикава
  • نامه‌ریکاوا، تویاما
  • ناميريكاوا
  • 滑川
  • 滑川市
  • 나메리카와 시

Country

Namerikawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

34,638 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Namerikawa (Namerikawa-shi, Toyama)

Toyama ... 14 km
Kanazawa ... 63 km
Nagano ... 67 km
Maebashi ... 144 km
Gifu-shi ... 155 km
Ichinomiya ... 167 km
Kasugai ... 170 km
Nagoya ... 178 km
Niigata ... 181 km
Toyota ... 186 km
Kawagoe ... 194 km
Hachiōji ... 199 km
Tokorozawa ... 199 km
Okazaki ... 200 km
Utsunomiya ... 203 km
Yono ... 206 km
Yokkaichi ... 207 km
Saitama ... 207 km
Shizuoka ... 212 km
Machida ... 215 km
Kawaguchi ... 216 km
Koshigaya ... 217 km
Toyohashi ... 220 km
Tokyo ... 221 km
Hiratsuka ... 224 km
Ōtsu ... 228 km
Hamamatsu ... 229 km
Fujisawa ... 230 km
Matsudo ... 230 km
Kyoto ... 231 km