Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itoigawa, JapanItoigawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inItoigawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itoigawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Itoigawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Itoigawa

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Itoigawa

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itoigava
  • Itoigawa
  • Itoigawa-chhi
  • Itoigawa-chhī
  • Itoikawa
  • atwyghawa
  • itoigawa si
  • mi yu chuan
  • mi yu chuan shi
  • Ітоїґава
  • Итоигава
  • إتويغاوا
  • ایتویی‌گاوا، نیگاتا
  • 糸魚川
  • 糸魚川市
  • 이토이가와 시

Country

Itoigawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

30,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itoigawa (Itoigawa Shi, Niigata)

Nagano ... 50 km
Toyama ... 63 km
Kanazawa ... 110 km
Maebashi ... 121 km
Niigata ... 132 km
Utsunomiya ... 171 km
Kawagoe ... 181 km
Tokorozawa ... 188 km
Saitama ... 191 km
Yono ... 191 km
Hachiōji ... 192 km
Gifu-shi ... 198 km
Koshigaya ... 200 km
Kawaguchi ... 202 km
Kōriyama ... 207 km
Machida ... 209 km
Ichinomiya ... 209 km
Kasugai ... 209 km
Tokyo ... 209 km
Kashiwa ... 214 km
Matsudo ... 215 km
Nagoya ... 218 km
Toyota ... 222 km
Hiratsuka ... 223 km
Kawasaki ... 224 km
Fukushima ... 224 km
Honchō ... 226 km
Fujisawa ... 227 km
Yokohama ... 228 km
Shizuoka ... 230 km