Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tōkamachi, JapanTōkamachiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTōkamachi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tōkamachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tōkamachi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tōkamachi

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Tōkamachi

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toka
  • Tokamachi
  • Tokamati
  • Tōka
  • Tōkamachi
  • shi ri ding
  • shi ri ding shi
  • Токамати
  • 十日町
  • 十日町市

Country

Tōkamachi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

41,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tōkamachi (Tōkamachi-shi, Niigata)

Nagano ... 71 km
Maebashi ... 85 km
Niigata ... 86 km
Utsunomiya ... 109 km
Kōriyama ... 133 km
Toyama ... 133 km
Kawagoe ... 147 km
Fukushima ... 152 km
Saitama ... 153 km
Yono ... 154 km
Tokorozawa ... 158 km
Koshigaya ... 160 km
Kawaguchi ... 165 km
Hachiōji ... 169 km
Iwaki ... 170 km
Kashiwa ... 171 km
Matsudo ... 175 km
Tokyo ... 176 km
Yamagata ... 177 km
Kanazawa ... 182 km
Machida ... 184 km
Honchō ... 186 km
Kawasaki ... 194 km
Yokohama ... 200 km
Chiba ... 201 km
Hiratsuka ... 204 km
Fujisawa ... 205 km
Ichihara ... 207 km
Sendai ... 210 km
Yokosuka ... 216 km