Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanjō, JapanSanjōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSanjō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sanjō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sanjō
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Sanjō

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Sanjō

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandscho
  • Sandyo
  • Sandz'o
  • Sandze
  • Sandzjo
  • Sandzo
  • Sanjo
  • Sanjō
  • Sanzyo
  • Sanzyo-chhi
  • Sanzyô-chhī
  • Sanzyō
  • san tiao
  • san tiao shi
  • sanjo si
  • sanjw
  • sanjw nygata
  • Сандзе
  • Сандзьо
  • Сандзё
  • Санџо
  • Санҷо
  • سانجو
  • سانجو، نیگاتا
  • 三条
  • 三条市
  • 三條市
  • 산조 시

Country

Sanjō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

82,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanjō (Sanjō Shi, Niigata)

Niigata ... 31 km
Kōriyama ... 118 km
Fukushima ... 123 km
Nagano ... 123 km
Yamagata ... 133 km
Maebashi ... 135 km
Utsunomiya ... 138 km
Iwaki ... 167 km
Sendai ... 170 km
Toyama ... 172 km
Kawagoe ... 193 km
Saitama ... 197 km
Yono ... 199 km
Koshigaya ... 202 km
Tokorozawa ... 205 km
Kawaguchi ... 209 km
Kashiwa ... 210 km
Matsudo ... 216 km
Kanazawa ... 218 km
Hachiōji ... 218 km
Tokyo ... 221 km
Honchō ... 227 km
Machida ... 232 km
Kawasaki ... 239 km
Chiba ... 241 km
Yokohama ... 247 km
Ichihara ... 249 km
Akita ... 250 km
Fujisawa ... 253 km
Hiratsuka ... 254 km