Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ryōtsu-minato, JapanRyōtsu-minatoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inRyōtsu-minato Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ryōtsu-minato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ryōtsu-minato
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ryōtsu-minato

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ryōtsu-minato

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ryotsu
  • Ryotsu-minato
  • Ryotu
  • Ryozu
  • Ryōtsu
  • Ryōtsu-minato
  • Ryōzu
  • liang jin cou
  • 両津湊

Country

Ryōtsu-minato is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

16,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ryōtsu-minato (Sado Shi, Niigata)

Niigata ... 50 km
Yamagata ... 156 km
Nagano ... 159 km
Fukushima ... 167 km
Kōriyama ... 173 km
Toyama ... 181 km
Maebashi ... 192 km
Sendai ... 196 km
Utsunomiya ... 203 km
Kanazawa ... 219 km
Akita ... 225 km
Iwaki ... 226 km
Kawagoe ... 253 km
Saitama ... 258 km
Yono ... 260 km
Koshigaya ... 264 km
Tokorozawa ... 264 km
Kawaguchi ... 270 km
Kashiwa ... 274 km
Hachiōji ... 276 km
Matsudo ... 279 km
Morioka ... 281 km
Tokyo ... 282 km
Honchō ... 290 km
Machida ... 291 km
Kawasaki ... 300 km
Chiba ... 304 km
Yokohama ... 307 km
Ichihara ... 311 km
Hiratsuka ... 311 km