Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsubame, JapanTsubameJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsubame Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsubame

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tsubame
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tsubame

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tsubame

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cubame
  • Cubameh
  • Tsubame
  • Tsubame-chhi
  • Tsubame-chhī
  • Tsubamemachi
  • sseubame si
  • tswbamh nygata
  • tswbamy
  • yan
  • yan shi
  • Тсубаме
  • Цубаме
  • Цубамэ
  • تسوبامه، نیگاتا
  • تسوبامي
  • 燕市
  • 쓰바메 시

Country

Tsubame is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

44,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsubame (Tsubame Shi, Niigata)

Niigata ... 26 km
Kōriyama ... 121 km
Fukushima ... 124 km
Nagano ... 127 km
Yamagata ... 132 km
Maebashi ... 140 km
Utsunomiya ... 144 km
Sendai ... 169 km
Iwaki ... 171 km
Toyama ... 174 km
Kawagoe ... 199 km
Saitama ... 202 km
Yono ... 204 km
Koshigaya ... 208 km
Tokorozawa ... 210 km
Kawaguchi ... 214 km
Kashiwa ... 216 km
Kanazawa ... 219 km
Matsudo ... 222 km
Hachiōji ... 224 km
Tokyo ... 226 km
Honchō ... 233 km
Machida ... 238 km
Kawasaki ... 245 km
Akita ... 246 km
Chiba ... 247 km
Yokohama ... 253 km
Ichihara ... 254 km
Fujisawa ... 259 km
Hiratsuka ... 260 km