Kanazawa, Japan Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kanazawa, Japan Ishikawa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kanazawa, Japan

Time Zone: UTC+9

Asia/Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kanazawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kanazawa: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Kanazawa

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kanazawa

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canasava
  • Kanadzava
  • Kanazaua
  • Kanazawa
  • Kanazawa-shi
  • Kanazawa-si
  • Kanazawashi
  • Kanazaŭa
  • ganajawa si
  • jin ze
  • jin ze shi
  • kanazawa
  • kanazawashi
  • Канадзава
  • かなざわ
  • かなざわし
  • カナザワ
  • カナザワシ
  • 金沢
  • 金沢市
  • 金澤市
  • 가나자와 시

Country

Kanazawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

458,937 People

Cities around Kanazawa (Ishikawa)

Toyama ... 50 km
Nagano ... 126 km
Gifu-shi ... 130 km
Ichinomiya ... 144 km
Kasugai ... 152 km
Nagoya ... 158 km
Toyota ... 173 km
Yokkaichi ... 180 km
Ōtsu ... 186 km
Okazaki ... 187 km
Kyoto ... 187 km
Maebashi ... 199 km
Takatsuki ... 209 km
Toyohashi ... 211 km
Hirakata ... 212 km
Ibaraki ... 214 km
Toyonaka ... 220 km
Nara-shi ... 221 km
Suita ... 221 km
Shizuoka ... 228 km
Hamamatsu ... 228 km
Osaka ... 228 km
Amagasaki ... 229 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 232 km
Yao ... 233 km
Niigata ... 238 km
Kobe ... 240 km
Sakai ... 241 km
Hachiōji ... 241 km
Kawagoe ... 242 km