Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mino, JapanMinoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMino Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mino
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Mino

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Mino

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mina
  • Mino
  • Minomachi
  • mei nong
  • Мина
  • 美濃

Country

Mino is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mino (Mino-shi, Gifu)

Gifu-shi ... 18 km
Ichinomiya ... 28 km
Kasugai ... 32 km
Nagoya ... 39 km
Toyota ... 53 km
Yokkaichi ... 67 km
Okazaki ... 68 km
Toyohashi ... 93 km
Ōtsu ... 103 km
Kyoto ... 109 km
Hamamatsu ... 113 km
Kanazawa ... 120 km
Takatsuki ... 129 km
Hirakata ... 129 km
Nara-shi ... 129 km
Toyama ... 131 km
Shizuoka ... 133 km
Ibaraki ... 134 km
Suita ... 141 km
Toyonaka ... 143 km
Yao ... 146 km
Osaka ... 147 km
Amagasaki ... 150 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 156 km
Sakai ... 157 km
Nagano ... 160 km
Kobe ... 167 km
Akashi ... 181 km
Hachiōji ... 194 km