Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yoshino-chō, JapanYoshino-chōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYoshino-chō Japan

What day is it in Yoshino-chō right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yoshino-chō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yoshino-chō
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Yoshino-chō

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Yoshino-chō

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ji ye ting
  • 吉野町

Country

Yoshino-chō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

8,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yoshino-chō (Yoshino-gun, Nara)

Yao ... 32 km
Nara-shi ... 33 km
Higashi-ōsaka ... 37 km
Sakai ... 38 km
Osaka ... 44 km
Suita ... 49 km
Hirakata ... 49 km
Amagasaki ... 50 km
Ibaraki ... 52 km
Toyonaka ... 53 km
Takatsuki ... 54 km
Wakayama ... 59 km
Minato ... 61 km
Kobe ... 63 km
Ōtsu ... 67 km
Kyoto ... 70 km
Akashi ... 74 km
Yokkaichi ... 88 km
Himeji ... 104 km
Tokushima ... 110 km
Nagoya ... 121 km
Okazaki ... 122 km
Ichinomiya ... 125 km
Toyota ... 129 km
Toyohashi ... 129 km
Kasugai ... 130 km
Gifu-shi ... 135 km
Takamatsu ... 145 km