Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tajiri, JapanTajiriJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTajiri Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tajiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tajiri
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tajiri

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Tajiri

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tadziri
  • Tajiri
  • Tajiri-cho
  • Tajiri-chō
  • tian kao ding
  • Тадзири
  • 田尻町

Country

Tajiri is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

8,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tajiri (Sennan-gun, Ōsaka)

Wakayama ... 23 km
Minato ... 25 km
Sakai ... 25 km
Kobe ... 30 km
Akashi ... 32 km
Amagasaki ... 35 km
Yao ... 36 km
Osaka ... 36 km
Suita ... 43 km
Toyonaka ... 44 km
Ibaraki ... 51 km
Nara-shi ... 53 km
Hirakata ... 54 km
Takatsuki ... 56 km
Himeji ... 62 km
Tokushima ... 68 km
Kyoto ... 77 km
Ōtsu ... 81 km
Takamatsu ... 97 km
Okayama ... 108 km
Kurashiki ... 120 km
Yokkaichi ... 125 km
Fukuyama ... 151 km
Nagoya ... 157 km
Ichinomiya ... 158 km
Gifu-shi ... 164 km
Okazaki ... 165 km
Kasugai ... 166 km