Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shingū, JapanShingūJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShingū Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shingū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shingū
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shingū

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Shingū

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schingu
  • Shingu
  • Shingui
  • Shingū
  • Sing
  • Singu
  • Singu-chhi
  • Singû-chhī
  • Singū
  • shynghw
  • shyngw wakayama
  • singu si
  • xin gong
  • xin gong shi
  • Синг
  • Сингу
  • Сінґу
  • Шингу
  • شينغو
  • شینگو، واکایاما
  • 新宮
  • 新宮市
  • 신구 시

Country

Shingū is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

31,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shingū (Shingū-shi, Wakayama)

Minato ... 86 km
Wakayama ... 86 km
Yao ... 102 km
Sakai ... 103 km
Nara-shi ... 106 km
Osaka ... 113 km
Amagasaki ... 118 km
Tokushima ... 120 km
Suita ... 120 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 120 km
Hirakata ... 122 km
Toyonaka ... 123 km
Kobe ... 124 km
Ibaraki ... 124 km
Takatsuki ... 127 km
Akashi ... 129 km
Ōtsu ... 140 km
Kyoto ... 143 km
Yokkaichi ... 145 km
Himeji ... 158 km
Toyohashi ... 160 km
Okazaki ... 164 km
Takamatsu ... 169 km
Toyota ... 176 km
Nagoya ... 176 km
Hamamatsu ... 176 km
Ichinomiya ... 185 km
Kasugai ... 185 km
Okayama ... 193 km