Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Owase, JapanOwaseJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOwase Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Owase

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Owase
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Owase

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Owase

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otaka
  • Ovaseh
  • Owase
  • Owashi
  • wei jiu
  • Овасэ
  • 尾鷲

Country

Owase is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,038 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Owase (Owase Shi, Mie)

Nara-shi ... 76 km
Yao ... 78 km
Sakai ... 82 km
Wakayama ... 85 km
Minato ... 86 km
Osaka ... 89 km
Hirakata ... 94 km
Suita ... 95 km
Amagasaki ... 96 km
Ibaraki ... 97 km
Takatsuki ... 98 km
Toyonaka ... 99 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 100 km
Yokkaichi ... 105 km
Ōtsu ... 107 km
Kobe ... 107 km
Kyoto ... 111 km
Akashi ... 116 km
Toyohashi ... 123 km
Okazaki ... 125 km
Tokushima ... 131 km
Nagoya ... 136 km
Toyota ... 136 km
Hamamatsu ... 142 km
Kasugai ... 144 km
Ichinomiya ... 144 km
Himeji ... 146 km
Gifu-shi ... 156 km
Takamatsu ... 175 km