Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narutochō-mitsuishi, JapanNarutochō-mitsuishiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNarutochō-mitsuishi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Narutochō-mitsuishi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Narutochō-mitsuishi
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Narutochō-mitsuishi

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Narutochō-mitsuishi

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muya
  • Naruto
  • Narutocho-mitsuishi
  • Narutochō-mitsuishi
  • ming men
  • ming men ding san~tsu shi
  • 鳴門
  • 鳴門町三ッ石

Country

Narutochō-mitsuishi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

64,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narutochō-mitsuishi (Naruto-shi, Tokushima)

Tokushima ... 15 km
Minato ... 44 km
Wakayama ... 45 km
Takamatsu ... 48 km
Akashi ... 60 km
Himeji ... 69 km
Kobe ... 71 km
Okayama ... 74 km
Kurashiki ... 80 km
Sakai ... 81 km
Amagasaki ... 87 km
Osaka ... 90 km
Yao ... 92 km
Toyonaka ... 95 km
Suita ... 96 km
Ibaraki ... 103 km
Fukuyama ... 105 km
Hirakata ... 108 km
Takatsuki ... 108 km
Nara-shi ... 110 km
Kochi ... 112 km
Kyoto ... 129 km
Ōtsu ... 134 km
Matsuyama ... 153 km
Hiroshima ... 175 km
Yokkaichi ... 182 km
Ichinomiya ... 214 km
Nagoya ... 214 km