Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kariya, JapanKariyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKariya Japan

What day is it in Kariya right now?

Thursday (December 2, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kariya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kariya
Today, December 2, 2021

Sunrise Kariya

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kariya

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akaho
  • Ako
  • Akō
  • Kariya
  • jia wu
  • Ако
  • 仮屋

Country

Kariya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

52,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kariya (Akō Shi, Hyōgo)

Himeji ... 27 km
Okayama ... 38 km
Akashi ... 51 km
Kurashiki ... 53 km
Takamatsu ... 54 km
Kobe ... 64 km
Tokushima ... 77 km
Amagasaki ... 83 km
Wakayama ... 85 km
Minato ... 85 km
Toyonaka ... 87 km
Fukuyama ... 87 km
Sakai ... 89 km
Osaka ... 90 km
Suita ... 91 km
Ibaraki ... 95 km
Yao ... 99 km
Takatsuki ... 99 km
Hirakata ... 102 km
Kyoto ... 114 km
Nara-shi ... 114 km
Ōtsu ... 122 km
Kochi ... 149 km
Hiroshima ... 160 km
Matsuyama ... 165 km
Yokkaichi ... 180 km
Ichinomiya ... 203 km
Gifu-shi ... 204 km