Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kan’onjichō, JapanKan’onjichōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKan’onjichō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kan’onjichō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kan’onjichō
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Kan’onjichō

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kan’onjichō

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kan'onjicho
  • Kannonji
  • Kannonzi
  • Kanonji
  • Kanonji-cho
  • Kanonji-chō
  • Kan’onjichō
  • guan yin si ding
  • 観音寺町

Country

Kan’onjichō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

44,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kan’onjichō (Kagawa)

Takamatsu ... 40 km
Fukuyama ... 46 km
Kurashiki ... 52 km
Okayama ... 62 km
Kochi ... 65 km
Tokushima ... 74 km
Matsuyama ... 78 km
Hiroshima ... 101 km
Himeji ... 114 km
Akashi ... 121 km
Minato ... 121 km
Wakayama ... 123 km
Kobe ... 138 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 150 km
Sakai ... 155 km
Amagasaki ... 156 km
Osaka ... 162 km
Toyonaka ... 163 km
Suita ... 166 km
Yao ... 166 km
Ibaraki ... 172 km
Takatsuki ... 177 km
Hirakata ... 178 km
Nara-shi ... 184 km
Ōita ... 191 km
Kyoto ... 196 km
Ōtsu ... 202 km
Kitakyushu ... 226 km
Yokkaichi ... 255 km