Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shin’ichi, JapanShin’ichiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShin’ichi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shin’ichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shin’ichi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shin’ichi

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Shin’ichi

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shin'ichi
  • Shin’ichi
  • xin shi
  • 新市

Country

Shin’ichi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

21,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shin’ichi (Fukuyama Shi, Hiroshima)

Fukuyama ... 11 km
Kurashiki ... 40 km
Okayama ... 54 km
Takamatsu ... 67 km
Hiroshima ... 69 km
Matsuyama ... 89 km
Kochi ... 113 km
Tokushima ... 117 km
Himeji ... 118 km
Akashi ... 140 km
Kobe ... 154 km
Minato ... 155 km
Wakayama ... 156 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 166 km
Amagasaki ... 173 km
Sakai ... 176 km
Toyonaka ... 178 km
Osaka ... 179 km
Suita ... 181 km
Ibaraki ... 186 km
Yao ... 187 km
Takatsuki ... 191 km
Hirakata ... 193 km
Ōita ... 198 km
Nara-shi ... 204 km
Kyoto ... 205 km
Kitakyushu ... 209 km
Ōtsu ... 214 km
Fukuoka ... 252 km