Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shōbara, JapanShōbaraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShōbara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shōbara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shōbara
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shōbara

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Shōbara

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • S'obara
  • Shobara
  • Shōbara
  • Sjobara
  • Syobara-chhi
  • Syôbara-chhī
  • shwbara
  • shwbara hyrwshyma
  • syobala si
  • zhuang yuan
  • zhuang yuan shi
  • Сьобара
  • Сёбара
  • Шобара
  • شوبارا
  • شوبارا، هیروشیما
  • 庄原
  • 庄原市
  • 쇼바라 시

Country

Shōbara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,527 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shōbara (Shōbara-shi, Hiroshima)

Fukuyama ... 50 km
Kurashiki ... 67 km
Hiroshima ... 68 km
Okayama ... 77 km
Takamatsu ... 101 km
Matsuyama ... 113 km
Himeji ... 135 km
Kochi ... 149 km
Tokushima ... 151 km
Akashi ... 161 km
Kobe ... 175 km
Minato ... 185 km
Wakayama ... 185 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 186 km
Amagasaki ... 193 km
Toyonaka ... 197 km
Sakai ... 199 km
Osaka ... 200 km
Suita ... 201 km
Ibaraki ... 205 km
Kitakyushu ... 206 km
Takatsuki ... 209 km
Yao ... 209 km
Hirakata ... 211 km
Ōita ... 211 km
Kyoto ... 220 km
Nara-shi ... 224 km
Ōtsu ... 229 km
Fukuoka ... 250 km