Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyoshi, JapanMiyoshiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyoshi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miyoshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Miyoshi
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Miyoshi

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Miyoshi

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mijoshi
  • Mijosi
  • Miyoshi
  • Miyosi
  • miyosi si
  • mywshy
  • mywshy hyrwshyma
  • san ci
  • san ci shi
  • Миёси
  • Миёши
  • Мійосі
  • میوشي
  • میوشی، هیروشیما
  • 三次
  • 三次市
  • 미요시 시

Country

Miyoshi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

39,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyoshi (Miyoshi Shi, Hiroshima)

Fukuyama ... 55 km
Hiroshima ... 55 km
Kurashiki ... 78 km
Okayama ... 89 km
Matsuyama ... 106 km
Takamatsu ... 109 km
Kochi ... 148 km
Himeji ... 149 km
Tokushima ... 160 km
Akashi ... 174 km
Kobe ... 188 km
Kitakyushu ... 191 km
Minato ... 195 km
Wakayama ... 196 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 199 km
Ōita ... 200 km
Amagasaki ... 206 km
Toyonaka ... 210 km
Sakai ... 211 km
Osaka ... 213 km
Suita ... 214 km
Ibaraki ... 218 km
Yao ... 221 km
Takatsuki ... 222 km
Hirakata ... 224 km
Kyoto ... 234 km
Fukuoka ... 236 km
Nara-shi ... 237 km
Ōtsu ... 243 km