Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izumo, JapanIzumoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIzumo Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izumo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Izumo
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Izumo

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Izumo

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IZO
  • Idzumo
  • Isumo
  • Itsumo
  • Izumo
  • Izumo-chhi
  • Izumo-chhī
  • ayzwmw
  • azwmw
  • chu yun
  • chu yun shi
  • ijeumo si
  • xisu moa
  • Ідзумо
  • Идзумо
  • Изумо
  • إزومو
  • ایزومو
  • อิซุโมะ
  • 出雲
  • 出雲市
  • 이즈모 시

Country

Izumo is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

89,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izumo (Izumo Shi, Shimane)

Fukuyama ... 109 km
Hiroshima ... 110 km
Kurashiki ... 118 km
Okayama ... 123 km
Takamatsu ... 154 km
Himeji ... 167 km
Matsuyama ... 169 km
Akashi ... 196 km
Tokushima ... 203 km
Kobe ... 208 km
Kochi ... 210 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 218 km
Amagasaki ... 224 km
Toyonaka ... 226 km
Kitakyushu ... 227 km
Minato ... 229 km
Wakayama ... 229 km
Suita ... 230 km
Osaka ... 232 km
Ibaraki ... 233 km
Sakai ... 233 km
Takatsuki ... 236 km
Hirakata ... 239 km
Yao ... 242 km
Kyoto ... 242 km
Ōtsu ... 252 km
Ōita ... 253 km
Nara-shi ... 255 km
Fukuoka ... 271 km