Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Masuda, JapanMasudaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMasuda Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Masuda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Masuda
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Masuda

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Masuda

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IWJ
  • Masud
  • Masuda
  • Masuda-chhi
  • Masuda-chhī
  • Maszuda
  • maseuda si
  • maswda
  • maswda shymanh
  • yi tian
  • yi tian shi
  • Масуд
  • Масуда
  • ماسودا
  • ماسودا، شیمانه
  • 益田
  • 益田市
  • 마스다 시

Country

Masuda is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

48,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Masuda (Masuda Shi, Shimane)

Hiroshima ... 57 km
Matsuyama ... 117 km
Kitakyushu ... 121 km
Fukuyama ... 123 km
Kurashiki ... 154 km
Ōita ... 159 km
Fukuoka ... 165 km
Okayama ... 167 km
Takamatsu ... 180 km
Kochi ... 183 km
Ulsan ... 225 km
Kumamoto ... 225 km
Tokushima ... 228 km
Himeji ... 229 km
Busan ... 231 km
Kimhae ... 246 km
Pohang ... 249 km
Akashi ... 253 km
Changwon ... 261 km
Nagasaki ... 264 km
Kobe ... 267 km
Minato ... 269 km
Wakayama ... 270 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 279 km
Amagasaki ... 286 km
Sakai ... 290 km
Toyonaka ... 290 km
Osaka ... 293 km
Daegu ... 293 km