Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tokuyama, JapanTokuyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTokuyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tokuyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tokuyama
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Tokuyama

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Tokuyama

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakuyama
  • Tokuyama

Country

Tokuyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

101,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tokuyama (Shūnan Shi, Yamaguchi)

Hiroshima ... 64 km
Matsuyama ... 80 km
Kitakyushu ... 81 km
Ōita ... 92 km
Fukuoka ... 123 km
Fukuyama ... 133 km
Kochi ... 148 km
Kumamoto ... 164 km
Kurashiki ... 167 km
Takamatsu ... 182 km
Okayama ... 182 km
Nagasaki ... 211 km
Tokushima ... 221 km
Miyazaki ... 237 km
Himeji ... 246 km
Busan ... 252 km
Ulsan ... 259 km
Akashi ... 264 km
Minato ... 268 km
Kimhae ... 269 km
Wakayama ... 269 km
Kobe ... 279 km
Changwon ... 283 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 291 km
Kagoshima ... 292 km
Pohang ... 294 km
Amagasaki ... 298 km
Sakai ... 298 km
Toyonaka ... 304 km