Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagato, JapanNagatoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNagato Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nagato
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Nagato

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nagato

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhong-mun-su
  • Chhòng-mùn-sṳ
  • Nagato
  • Nagato-chhi
  • Nagato-chhī
  • nagato si
  • nagatw yamagwchy
  • naghwtw
  • zhang men
  • zhang men shi
  • Нагато
  • Наґато
  • ناغوتو
  • ناگاتو، یاماگوچی
  • 長門
  • 長門市
  • 나가토 시

Country

Nagato is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagato (Nagato Shi, Yamaguchi)

Kitakyushu ... 65 km
Hiroshima ... 101 km
Fukuoka ... 107 km
Ōita ... 131 km
Matsuyama ... 139 km
Fukuyama ... 174 km
Kumamoto ... 179 km
Busan ... 191 km
Ulsan ... 198 km
Kurashiki ... 207 km
Kimhae ... 208 km
Kochi ... 208 km
Nagasaki ... 209 km
Okayama ... 221 km
Changwon ... 222 km
Takamatsu ... 229 km
Pohang ... 234 km
Chinju ... 265 km
Daegu ... 266 km
Tokushima ... 272 km
Miyazaki ... 272 km
Himeji ... 285 km
Yeosu ... 287 km
Gumi ... 298 km
Akashi ... 307 km
Kagoshima ... 315 km
Minato ... 317 km
Wakayama ... 318 km
Kobe ... 321 km