Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ogōri-shimogō, JapanOgōri-shimogōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOgōri-shimogō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ogōri-shimogō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ogōri-shimogō
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ogōri-shimogō

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ogōri-shimogō

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ogori
  • Ogori-shimogo
  • Ogōri
  • Ogōri-shimogō
  • xiao jun xia xiang
  • 小郡下郷

Country

Ogōri-shimogō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ogōri-shimogō (Yamaguchi Shi, Yamaguchi)

Kitakyushu ... 52 km
Hiroshima ... 91 km
Fukuoka ... 96 km
Ōita ... 97 km
Matsuyama ... 113 km
Kumamoto ... 154 km
Fukuyama ... 163 km
Kochi ... 182 km
Nagasaki ... 192 km
Kurashiki ... 197 km
Okayama ... 212 km
Takamatsu ... 214 km
Busan ... 220 km
Ulsan ... 230 km
Kimhae ... 238 km
Miyazaki ... 241 km
Changwon ... 251 km
Tokushima ... 254 km
Pohang ... 268 km
Himeji ... 276 km
Kagoshima ... 287 km
Chinju ... 292 km
Akashi ... 295 km
Daegu ... 298 km
Minato ... 301 km
Wakayama ... 302 km
Yeosu ... 308 km
Kobe ... 310 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 322 km