Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yamaguchi, JapanYamaguchiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYamaguchi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yamaguchi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yamaguchi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Yamaguchi

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Yamaguchi

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamaguci
  • Jamaguti
  • Jamaguči
  • Yamaguchi
  • Yamaguchi-shi
  • Yamaguchishi
  • Yamaguti
  • shan kou
  • shan kou shi
  • yamaghwtshy
  • yamaguchi
  • yamaguchi si
  • yamaguchishi
  • Ямагути
  • ياماغوتشي
  • やまぐち
  • やまぐちし
  • ヤマグチ
  • ヤマグチシ
  • 山口
  • 山口市
  • 야마구치 시

Country

Yamaguchi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

145,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yamaguchi (Yamaguchi Shi)

Kitakyushu ... 62 km
Hiroshima ... 83 km
Ōita ... 106 km
Fukuoka ... 106 km
Matsuyama ... 111 km
Fukuyama ... 156 km
Kumamoto ... 164 km
Kochi ... 180 km
Kurashiki ... 190 km
Nagasaki ... 203 km
Okayama ... 204 km
Takamatsu ... 208 km
Busan ... 220 km
Ulsan ... 228 km
Kimhae ... 237 km
Tokushima ... 249 km
Miyazaki ... 250 km
Changwon ... 251 km
Pohang ... 264 km
Himeji ... 268 km
Akashi ... 288 km
Chinju ... 293 km
Minato ... 295 km
Daegu ... 296 km
Wakayama ... 297 km
Kagoshima ... 298 km
Kobe ... 303 km
Yeosu ... 311 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 315 km