Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ube, JapanUbeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUbe Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ube

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ube
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Ube

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ube

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • UBJ
  • Ube
  • Ube-chhi
  • Ube-chhī
  • Ubi
  • Ubė
  • awbh yamagwchy
  • ube si
  • xu bea
  • yu bu
  • yu bu shi
  • ywby
  • Убе
  • ابے، یاماگوچی
  • اوبه، یاماگوچی
  • يوبي
  • อุเบะ
  • 宇部
  • 宇部市
  • 우베 시

Country

Ube is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

173,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ube (Ube Shi, Yamaguchi)

Kitakyushu ... 34 km
Fukuoka ... 77 km
Ōita ... 83 km
Hiroshima ... 109 km
Matsuyama ... 122 km
Kumamoto ... 133 km
Nagasaki ... 171 km
Fukuyama ... 180 km
Kochi ... 188 km
Kurashiki ... 214 km
Busan ... 219 km
Miyazaki ... 224 km
Takamatsu ... 228 km
Okayama ... 229 km
Ulsan ... 234 km
Kimhae ... 237 km
Changwon ... 250 km
Tokushima ... 266 km
Kagoshima ... 268 km
Pohang ... 275 km
Chinju ... 289 km
Himeji ... 293 km
Daegu ... 301 km
Yeosu ... 301 km
Akashi ... 311 km
Minato ... 314 km
Wakayama ... 315 km
Kobe ... 326 km
Gumi ... 334 km