Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buzen, JapanBuzenJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inBuzen Japan

What day is it in Buzen right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buzen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Buzen
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Buzen

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Buzen

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • li qian
  • 豊前

Country

Buzen is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buzen (Buzen-shi, Fukuoka)

Kitakyushu ... 35 km
Ōita ... 57 km
Fukuoka ... 58 km
Kumamoto ... 96 km
Matsuyama ... 134 km
Hiroshima ... 137 km
Nagasaki ... 138 km
Miyazaki ... 188 km
Kochi ... 193 km
Fukuyama ... 204 km
Kagoshima ... 230 km
Busan ... 235 km
Kurashiki ... 237 km
Takamatsu ... 247 km
Okayama ... 252 km
Kimhae ... 254 km
Ulsan ... 257 km
Changwon ... 265 km
Tokushima ... 280 km
Chinju ... 300 km
Pohang ... 302 km
Yeosu ... 305 km
Himeji ... 315 km
Daegu ... 321 km
Minato ... 329 km
Wakayama ... 331 km
Akashi ... 331 km
Kobe ... 346 km
Gumi ... 355 km