Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hatsukaichi, JapanHatsukaichiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHatsukaichi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hatsukaichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hatsukaichi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hatsukaichi

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hatsukaichi

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hacukaici
  • Hacukaiĉi
  • Hatsukaichi
  • Hatukaiti
  • Hatukaiti-chhi
  • Hatukaiti-chhī
  • Khacukaichi
  • Khacukaiti
  • hasseukaichi si
  • hasu ki chi
  • hatswkaaychy hyrwshyma
  • hatswkayjy
  • nian ri
  • nian ri shi shi
  • Хацукаити
  • Хацукаичи
  • Хацукаїті
  • Ҳатсукаичи
  • هاتسوکاایچی، هیروشیما
  • هاتسوکایجي
  • ฮะสึไกชิ
  • 廿日
  • 廿日市市
  • 하쓰카이치 시

Country

Hatsukaichi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

77,341 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hatsukaichi (Hatsukaichi-shi, Hiroshima)

Hiroshima ... 11 km
Matsuyama ... 66 km
Fukuyama ... 84 km
Kurashiki ... 118 km
Kochi ... 131 km
Kitakyushu ... 131 km
Okayama ... 133 km
Ōita ... 137 km
Takamatsu ... 138 km
Fukuoka ... 175 km
Tokushima ... 182 km
Himeji ... 197 km
Kumamoto ... 215 km
Akashi ... 217 km
Minato ... 226 km
Wakayama ... 228 km
Kobe ... 232 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 244 km
Amagasaki ... 250 km
Sakai ... 252 km
Toyonaka ... 256 km
Osaka ... 257 km
Suita ... 259 km
Yao ... 263 km
Nagasaki ... 264 km
Ibaraki ... 264 km
Takatsuki ... 269 km
Hirakata ... 271 km
Ulsan ... 275 km