Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōtake, JapanŌtakeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌtake Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōtake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōtake
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Ōtake

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Ōtake

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otake
  • Otakeh
  • da zhu
  • Ōtake
  • Отакэ
  • 大竹

Country

Ōtake is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

30,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōtake (Ōtake-shi, Hiroshima)

Hiroshima ... 29 km
Matsuyama ... 60 km
Fukuyama ... 97 km
Kitakyushu ... 117 km
Ōita ... 119 km
Kochi ... 128 km
Kurashiki ... 131 km
Okayama ... 146 km
Takamatsu ... 148 km
Fukuoka ... 160 km
Tokushima ... 189 km
Kumamoto ... 197 km
Himeji ... 210 km
Akashi ... 229 km
Minato ... 235 km
Wakayama ... 236 km
Kobe ... 243 km
Nagasaki ... 247 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 256 km
Miyazaki ... 261 km
Amagasaki ... 262 km
Sakai ... 263 km
Toyonaka ... 268 km
Osaka ... 268 km
Suita ... 271 km
Busan ... 274 km
Yao ... 275 km
Ulsan ... 275 km
Ibaraki ... 277 km