Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uwajima, JapanUwajimaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUwajima Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uwajima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Uwajima
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Uwajima

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Uwajima

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uvadzhima
  • Uvadzima
  • Uwadyima
  • Uwazima
  • Uwazima-chhi
  • Uwazima-chhī
  • awajyma ahymh
  • uwajima si
  • yu he dao
  • yu he dao shi
  • ywajyma
  • Уваджіма
  • Увадзима
  • Уваҷима
  • اواجیما، اهیمه
  • اواجیما، اہیمے
  • يواجيما
  • 宇和島
  • 宇和島市
  • 우와지마 시

Country

Uwajima is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

58,971 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uwajima (Uwajima-shi, Ehime)

Matsuyama ... 70 km
Ōita ... 77 km
Kochi ... 86 km
Hiroshima ... 130 km
Fukuyama ... 153 km
Kitakyushu ... 154 km
Kumamoto ... 157 km
Miyazaki ... 171 km
Takamatsu ... 171 km
Fukuoka ... 177 km
Kurashiki ... 179 km
Tokushima ... 186 km
Okayama ... 192 km
Nagasaki ... 221 km
Minato ... 235 km
Wakayama ... 237 km
Kagoshima ... 244 km
Himeji ... 245 km
Akashi ... 252 km
Kobe ... 265 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 276 km
Sakai ... 277 km
Amagasaki ... 282 km
Osaka ... 286 km
Yao ... 288 km
Toyonaka ... 290 km
Suita ... 291 km
Ibaraki ... 298 km
Hirakata ... 303 km