Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saiki, JapanSaikiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSaiki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saiki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Saiki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Saiki

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Saiki

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saeki
  • Saiki
  • Saiki-chhi
  • Saiki-chhī
  • saiki si
  • sayky awyta
  • sayky awyyta
  • syky wyta
  • zuo bo
  • zuo bo shi
  • Саики
  • Саїкі
  • سايكي، أويتا
  • سایکی، اوئیتا
  • سیکی، ویتا
  • 佐伯
  • 佐伯市
  • 사이키 시

Country

Saiki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

49,065 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saiki (Saiki-shi, Oita)

Ōita ... 40 km
Kumamoto ... 98 km
Matsuyama ... 120 km
Miyazaki ... 121 km
Kitakyushu ... 130 km
Fukuoka ... 139 km
Kochi ... 147 km
Nagasaki ... 163 km
Hiroshima ... 166 km
Kagoshima ... 187 km
Fukuyama ... 206 km
Takamatsu ... 230 km
Kurashiki ... 234 km
Tokushima ... 247 km
Okayama ... 248 km
Minato ... 295 km
Wakayama ... 298 km
Himeji ... 304 km
Akashi ... 312 km
Kobe ... 326 km
Busan ... 330 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 337 km
Sakai ... 338 km
Amagasaki ... 342 km
Osaka ... 347 km
Yao ... 349 km
Kimhae ... 349 km
Toyonaka ... 350 km
Suita ... 352 km