Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōzu, JapanŌzuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌzu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōzu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōzu
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ōzu

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ōzu

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odzu
  • Oozu-chhi
  • Oozu-chhī
  • Osu
  • Ozu
  • awzw
  • awzw ahymh
  • da zhou
  • da zhou shi
  • ojeu si
  • Ōsu
  • Ōzu
  • Одзу
  • Озу
  • اؤزو، اہیمے
  • اوزو
  • اوزو، اهیمه
  • 大洲
  • 大洲市
  • 오즈 시

Country

Ōzu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

38,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōzu (Ōzu-shi, Ehime)

Matsuyama ... 42 km
Kochi ... 79 km
Ōita ... 82 km
Hiroshima ... 100 km
Fukuyama ... 127 km
Kitakyushu ... 142 km
Takamatsu ... 152 km
Kurashiki ... 154 km
Kumamoto ... 168 km
Okayama ... 169 km
Fukuoka ... 172 km
Tokushima ... 173 km
Miyazaki ... 197 km
Minato ... 223 km
Wakayama ... 225 km
Himeji ... 225 km
Nagasaki ... 229 km
Akashi ... 235 km
Kobe ... 249 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 260 km
Sakai ... 263 km
Amagasaki ... 266 km
Kagoshima ... 267 km
Osaka ... 271 km
Toyonaka ... 273 km
Yao ... 274 km
Suita ... 275 km
Ibaraki ... 282 km
Takatsuki ... 287 km