Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Okaya, JapanOkayaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOkaya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Okaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Okaya
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Okaya

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Okaya

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hirano
  • gang gu
  • 岡谷

Country

Okaya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

54,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Okaya (Okaya Shi, Nagano)

Nagano ... 67 km
Maebashi ... 92 km
Toyama ... 97 km
Hachiōji ... 112 km
Kawagoe ... 117 km
Tokorozawa ... 118 km
Shizuoka ... 122 km
Kasugai ... 124 km
Gifu-shi ... 125 km
Machida ... 126 km
Yono ... 129 km
Toyota ... 129 km
Kanazawa ... 129 km
Ichinomiya ... 130 km
Saitama ... 130 km
Hiratsuka ... 131 km
Nagoya ... 133 km
Kawaguchi ... 137 km
Tokyo ... 138 km
Fujisawa ... 139 km
Okazaki ... 141 km
Koshigaya ... 141 km
Yokohama ... 146 km
Kawasaki ... 147 km
Hamamatsu ... 152 km
Toyohashi ... 152 km
Matsudo ... 152 km
Yokosuka ... 156 km
Kashiwa ... 157 km
Utsunomiya ... 158 km